Skip Navigation

System Status Home / LITS / About / People in LITS

People in LITS

Administration

Mr. Jeffrey Smith Interim Associate Provost and C I O
Allen Admin 216 A
(585) 395-5470
VacantStaff Assistant

Applications, Systems & Networking

Mr. David Strasenburgh Director I T Systems
Allen Admin 210
(585) 395-5152
Ms. Heidi Melens User Services Specialist
Allen Admin 209
(585) 395-2385

Systems/Network Administration

Mr. Ricky Smith Manager of Systems + Networking
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5230
Mr. Kevin Colagio Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-2624
Mr. Richard Felerski Network / Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5912
Ms. Linda Ketchum Senior Computer Operator
Tuttle North DP07
(585) 395-2749
Mr. David Sutton Information Technology Assistant
Tuttle North DP8
(585) 395-2490
Mr. Adam Zapata Lead Programmer Analyst
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5058
Mr. Steven Mihm Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5072

Programming

Mr. Daniel Murdoch Supervising Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5155
Ms. Laura Buckner Lead Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 207
(585) 395-5077
Ms. Joanna Camp Lead Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 205
(585) 395-2581
Mr. Michael Gamin Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 217F
(585) 395-5146
Ms. Alicia Girvin Programmer Analyst

Mr. Joseph Jackson Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5155
Mr. Steven McMaster Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 206
(585) 395-5156
Ms. Nancy O'Connor Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 208
(585) 395-5154
Ms. Patricia Pfister Senior Software Designer
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5333

Learning Systems

Mr. Brendan Post Manager Online Learning Systems
Drake Library 44 H
(585) 395-5389
Mr. Reddy Anugu Sr Program/ Software Analyst
Drake Library 44 E
(585) 395-2463
Mr. Gian Carlo Cervone Web / Identity Management Programmer
Drake Library 44 B
(585) 395-5073
Mr. Brandon St John Learning Mgmt Systems Analyst
Drake Library 44 G
(585) 395-5022
Mr. Timothy Suffredini Enterprise Technology Integration Manager
Drake Library 44 D
(585) 395-5043

Technology Support Services

Ms. Tanasee Conner Interim Director of Technology Support Services
Edwards Hall A31
(585) 395-2583
Ms. Tammera Robertson Information Technology Asst
Drake Library 30 A
(585) 395-2368

User Support

Mr. Ryan Ast Specialized Computing Technician
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2417
Ms. Amanda Auriemma User Support Technician
Edwards Hall
(585) 395-2385
Mr. Brendan Dawson Specialized Computing Technician
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2452
Mr. Daniel Fairbrother Specialized Computing Tech
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-5044
Mr. Robert Heywood Associate Technical Svcs
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-5109
Mr. David Hoenk Help Desk Coordinator
Drake Library 214
(585) 395-2887
Mr. Stephen Lane User Support Assistant
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2885
Mr. Richard Morrison Desktop Support Specialist
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2368

Academic Technology & Event Support

Mr. Frank Mancini Manager for Academic Technology + Events
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2225
Mr. George Elyjiw Audio Visual Technician
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2475
Mr. Kurt Pijanowski Instructional Support Associate
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2456

MetroCenter Technology Support

Mr. Daniel Sargent Technology Manager
MetroCenter 343
(585) 395-8469
Ms. Heather Gallant Technology Support Technician
MetroCenter 343/Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-8470

Library Services

Dr. Mary Jo Orzech Director of Library Services
Drake Library 110
(585) 395-2141
Ms. Mary McGonigal Secretary 1
Drake Library 110
(585) 395-2140

Integrated Public Services

Ms. Pamela O'Sullivan Head of Integrated Library Services
Drake Library 113
(585) 395-5688
Ms. Wendy Prince Evening Library Supervisor
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2145
Ms. Kristen Wallis Clerk 1
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2527

Circulation

Ms. Virginia Battista Library Clerk 3
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2123
Ms. Diane Hoy Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2277
Ms. Holley Laudico Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2197

Instruction & Reference

Mrs. Jennifer Kegler Coordinator Library Instruction
Drake Library 120
(585) 395-2482
Ms. Laura Dumuhosky Assistant Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2726
Mr. Gregory Toth Associate Librarian
Drake Library 118
(585) 395-2450

Interlibrary Loan

Mr. Logan Rath Resource Sharing Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2568
Mrs. Laura Emerson Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2727

Archives

Mr. Charles Cowling Associate Librarian
Drake Library 122
(585) 395-5667

MetroCenter Library

Ms. Linda Hacker Associate Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2770

Library Technology Systems

Mr. Robert Cushman Head, Library Technology Systems
Drake Library 44 J
(585) 395-2032
Ms. Patricia Maxwell Library Systems Analyst
Drake Library 114
(585) 395-2578
Mr. Kenneth Wierzbowski Systems and Assessment Librarian
Drake Library 114
(585) 395-5191
Ms. Kim Myers Digital Repository Specialist
Drake Library 44 K
(585) 395-2742

Technical Services

Mrs. Jennifer Smathers Head of Technical Services
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2151
Ms. Debra Ames Librarian/ Head Collection Management
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2142
Ms. Susan Perry Associate Librarian
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2459
Ms. Terry Berl Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-5811
Ms. Rebecca Cousins Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-5834
Mrs. Susan Saladyga Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2144
Ms. Shirley West Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-5199

Web Services

Last Updated 07/10/2014