Skip Navigation

System Status Home / LITS / About / People in LITS

People in LITS

Administration

Mr. Jeffrey Smith Associate Provost and Chief Information Officer
Allen Admin 216 A
(585) 395-5470
VacantStaff Assistant

Enterprise Applications, Systems & Networking

Mr. David Strasenburgh Director I T Systems
Allen Admin 210
(585) 395-5152
Ms. Heidi Melens User Services Specialist
Allen Admin 209
(585) 395-2385

Systems & Networking

Mr. Ricky Smith Manager of Systems + Networking
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5230
Mr. Kevin Colagio Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-2624
Mr. Richard Felerski Network / Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5912
Ms. Linda Ketchum Senior Computer Operator
Tuttle North DP07
(585) 395-2749
Mr. David Sutton Information Technology Assistant
Tuttle North DP8
(585) 395-2490
Mr. Adam Zapata Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5058
VacantSystems Administrator

Enterprise Systems Programming

Ms. Sandra Almekinder Programming Manager
Allen Admin 206
(585) 395-5154
Ms. Laura Buckner Lead Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 207
(585) 395-5077
Ms. Joanna Camp Lead Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 205
(585) 395-2581
Mr. Michael Gamin Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 217F
(585) 395-5146
Ms. Alicia Girvin Programmer Analyst

Mr. Joseph Jackson Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5155
Mr. Steven McMaster Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 206
(585) 395-5156
Mr. Daniel Murdoch Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5155
Ms. Patricia Pfister Senior Software Designer
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5333

IT Systems Security

Mr. Steven Mihm It Systems Security Analyst
Allen Admin 206 A
(585) 395-5072

Technology Support Services

Ms. Tanasee Conner Assistant Director of Technology Support Services
Edwards Hall A31
(585) 395-2583
Ms. Amanda Auriemma User Support Technician
Edwards Hall
(585) 395-2385
Mr. Thomas Calandra User Support Technician
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2887
Mr. Robert Heywood Associate Technical Svcs
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-5109
Mr. Stephen Lane Help Desk Coordinator
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2885
Mr. Richard Morrison Desktop Support Specialist
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2368
Ms. Tammera Robertson Information Technology Asst
Drake Library 30 A
(585) 395-2368

Academic Systems Integration & Support

Mr. Robert Cushman Assistant Director of Academic Systems
Drake Library 44 J
(585) 395-2032
Mr. Reddy Anugu Sr Program/ Software Analyst
Drake Library 44 H
(585) 395-2463
Mr. Brandon St John Learning Mgmt Systems Analyst
Drake Library 44 G
(585) 395-5022
VacantSystems Integration/IDM Programmer

Academic Technology Support

Mr. Frank Mancini Assistant Director of Academic Technology
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2225
Mr. George Elyjiw Audio Visual Technician
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2475
Mr. Kurt Pijanowski Instructional Support Associate
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2456
Mr. Daniel Sargent Technology Manager
MetroCenter 343
(585) 395-8469
Mr. Peter Gattie Technology Support Technician
Edwards Hall
(585) 395-2889
Mr. Brendan Dawson Specialized Computing Technician
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2452
VacantMetroCenter Support Tech

Library Services

Dr. Mary Jo Orzech Director of Library Services
Drake Library 110
(585) 395-2141

Integrated Public Services

Ms. Pamela O'Sullivan Head of Integrated Library Services
Drake Library 113
(585) 395-5688
Mr. Charles Cowling Associate Librarian
Drake Library 122
(585) 395-5667
Ms. Laura Dumuhosky Assistant Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2726
Ms. Linda Hacker Associate Librarian
MetroCenter 137
(585) 395-2770
Mrs. Jennifer Kegler Coordinator Library Instruction
Drake Library 120
(585) 395-2482
Ms. Wendy Prince Evening Library Supervisor
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2145
Mr. Logan Rath Associate Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2568
Ms. Kristen Wallis Clerk 1
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2527
VacantOnline and Hybrid Learning Librarian

Circulation

Ms. Virginia Battista Library Clerk 3
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2123
Ms. Holley Laudico Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2197
VacantCirculation/Res Assistnant

Library Technical Services

Mrs. Jennifer Smathers Head of Technical Services
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2151
Ms. Debra Ames Librarian/ Head Collection Management
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2142
Ms. Shirley West On Leave
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-5199

Serials

Ms. Susan Perry Serials/ Resource Sharing Associate Librarian
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2459
Ms. Terry Berl Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-5811
Ms. Rebecca Cousins Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-5834
Mrs. Laura Emerson Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2727

Library Systems (reports to Academic Systems Integration & Support)

Ms. Patricia Maxwell Library Systems Analyst
Drake Library 114
(585) 395-2578
Ms. Kim Myers Digital Repository Specialist
Drake Library 44 K
(585) 395-2742
Mr. Kenneth Wierzbowski Systems and Assessment Librarian
Drake Library 114
(585) 395-5191

Last Updated 08/03/2015