Skip Navigation

Brockport / Scholars Day / 2013 / Schedule

Scholars Day: April 10, 2013

Analyses of National Commerical Environments

Students in International Business classes will present their individual poster boards on on analyses of commercial environments in varied countries.

Presenters: Michael Aikens (Undergraduate Student)
Shelby Alvarez (Undergraduate Student)
Chris Andolina (Undergraduate Student)
Itzaz Aslam (Undergraduate Student)
Rigan Austin (Undergraduate Student)
Andy Ayala (Undergraduate Student)
Daniel Baase (Undergraduate Student)
Renetta Battisti (Undergraduate Student)
Joshua Beatty (Undergraduate Student)
Roslyn Bellavia (Undergraduate Student)
Molly Bergen (Undergraduate Student)
Megan Bohn (Undergraduate Student)
Jamie Borkholder (Undergraduate Student)
Michael Brown (Undergraduate Student)
Emily Buckley (Undergraduate Student)
Ranosia Burks (Undergraduate Student)
Patrick Carr (Undergraduate Student)
Mathew Carrion (Undergraduate Student)
Kimberly Charles (Undergraduate Student)
Matthew Christoffersen (Undergraduate Student)
Adam Crist (Undergraduate Student)
Michael Cummings (Undergraduate Student)
Bradley Davis (Undergraduate Student)
Jessica Didly (Undergraduate Student)
Trevor Doan (Undergraduate Student)
Michael Dobbins (Undergraduate Student)
Mary Dray (Undergraduate Student)
Zane Edwards (Undergraduate Student)
Andrew Ernst (Undergraduate Student)
Anthony Filberto (Undergraduate Student)
Brian Friedman (Undergraduate Student)
Steven Garbutt (Undergraduate Student)
Aaron Gill (Undergraduate Student)
Forrest Grady (Undergraduate Student)
Elvisa Grahovic (Undergraduate Student)
Sarah Granger (Undergraduate Student)
Benjamin Heintz (Undergraduate Student)
Zachary Kalabanka (Undergraduate Student)
Emily Kamler (Undergraduate Student)
Nicole Koblich (Undergraduate Student)
Meehang Lay (Undergraduate Student)
Joshua List (Undergraduate Student)
Dillon Lovall (Undergraduate Student)
London Lupiani (Undergraduate Student)
Ryan Mahar (Undergraduate Student)
Edwards Maio (Undergraduate Student)
David Malycha (Undergraduate Student)
Tim McNamara (Undergraduate Student)
Brandon Moore (Undergraduate Student)
Blake Muhleisen (Undergraduate Student)
David Myers (Undergraduate Student)
Vanessa Namba (Undergraduate Student)
Jeremy Nardone (Undergraduate Student)
Stacie Odrobina (Undergraduate Student)
Hailey Olles (Undergraduate Student)
Elizabeth Osborn (Undergraduate Student)
Ryan Pagliaro (Undergraduate Student)
Andrew Perrin (Undergraduate Student)
Sean Pfleging (Undergraduate Student)
Stefani Prter (Undergraduate Student)
Jacob Randolph (Undergraduate Student)
Travis Rogers (Undergraduate Student)
Christina Rubio (Undergraduate Student)
Brittany Sass (Undergraduate Student)
Fadi Sassine (Undergraduate Student)
Alexandria Schillaci (Undergraduate Student)
Stephanie Semon (Undergraduate Student)
Sarah Semski (Undergraduate Student)
Kira Shukoff (Undergraduate Student)
Zachary Sterling (Undergraduate Student)
Elysia Tornow (Undergraduate Student)
Anna Viza (Undergraduate Student)
Christopher Warren (Undergraduate Student)
Lamont Washington (Undergraduate Student)
Shauna Webster (Undergraduate Student)
Aubrey Welch (Undergraduate Student)
Da Quan Williams (Undergraduate Student)
Cameron Youngman (Undergraduate Student)
Topic: Business
Location: Lobby of Edwards
Time: 2:30 pm (Session IV)
Please note that presentation times are approximate. If you are interested in attending sessions with multiple presentations, please be in the room at the start of the session.