Skip Navigation

Brockport / Scholars Day / 2014 / Schedule

Scholars Day: April 9, 2014

Make a printable Scholars Day schedule

Session I
9 - 10:30 am
Session II
10:45 - 11:45 am
Session III
1:15 - 2:15 pm
Session IV
2:30 - 3:30 pm
Session V
3:45 - 4:45 pm
Schedule
by Topic

Session I: 9 - 10:30 am

Please note that times are approximate. If you are interested in attending sessions with multiple presentations, please be in the room at the start of the session.

Anthropology, 104 Edwards
Chair: Neal Keating
9 am
Neal Keating, Amber Allen, Lynn Beeley, Jacquelyn Bertolette, Thomas Blood, Daniel Butler, Curtis Flood, Beth Ann Hughes, Gregory Lebens-Higgins, Nicolas Marulanda-Castro, Ciara McKeon, Katie Nguyen, Tyler Ohle, Zachary Seldes, Rochelle Strassner, Dawn Yager
Art, Outside NE Corner Tower
Chair: Lori Mills
9:30 am
Lori Mills, Victoria Knasick, Ginette Richard, Robert Johnson, Jeffrey Nicholson, Gary Kazin, Bruce Fernandez, Alexander Tosto
Arts For Children, 106 Edwards
Chair: Oh Kon Cho
9 am
Oh-Kon Cho, Jonathan Allentoff, Daniel Belkin, Delaney Caputo, Margaret Davis, Ashley Eck, Jenna Ellis, Abigail Graham, Samantha Halifax, Mabel Hope, Nikisha Matthews, Victoria Page, Edward Pearce, Nick Peterle, Rebecca Schwager, Susan Stewart-Craig, Sara Suleski, Karen Wilson
Biology, 101 Edwards
Chair: Michel Pelletier
9 am
Mackenzie Meyer
9:20 am
Philip Bellomio, Rebecca Tobin
9:50 am
Clayton Brady
Business, 103 Edwards
Chair: Michael Ziolowski
9 am
Michael Ziolkowski, Sherine ElHag, Mansokku Lee
Business, 127 Hartwell
Chair: Kari Smoker
9 am
Alexander Theuman
9:20 am
Nicholas Kinney
9:40 am
Lesondra Dawkins
Chemistry, 125 Hartwell
Chair: Markus Hoffmann
9 am
Elise Cade
9:20 am
Daniel Clark
9:40 am
Eric Sylvester
10 am
Zachery Mcatee
Dance, Strasser Studio, 152 Hartwell
Chair: Vanessa Van Wormer, Bill Evans, Stevie Oakes
9 am
Brett Cox
9:30 am
Adrian Safar
9:50 am
Stephanie Oakes, Roy Tracy, Morgan Bernat, Samantha Johnson, Bethany Fagan, Colleen Culley, Marissa Aucoin, Allison Bohman
Education and Human Development, 215 Hartwell
Chair: Agnes Seneway
9 am
Nicole Felczak
9:15 am
Stephanie Burke
9:30 am
Sarah Hall
10 am
Sarah Lawson
English, 221 Hartwell
Chair: Elizabeth Whittingham
9 am
Elizabeth Whittingham, Jennifer Colvin, Cassandra Dowe, Alexander Howland, Justin Luvshis, Elizabeth Oinen
Environmental Science, 218 Hartwell
Chair: Christopher Norment
9 am
Sara Grillo
9:15 am
Jennalee Holzschuh
9:30 am
Gregory Lawrence
9:45 am
Rebecca Bernacki
10 am
Christina Hoh
10:15 am
Joshua Cronlund
History, 123 Hartwell
Chair: Wanda Wakefield
9 am
Gianni Zambito
9:15 am
Matthew Rockefeller
9:30 am
Alex Indovina
9:45 am
Gabrielle Brannigan
10 am
Michael Zagari
10:15 am
Christopher White
Kinesiology, Sport Studies and Physical Education, 122 Hartwell
Chair: Douglas Collier
9 am
Maebh Barry
9:30 am
Stacey Gibbins, Timothy Busch
Philosophy, 30 Hartwell
Chair: Georges Dicker
9 am
Joseph Long
Psychology, 102 Edwards
Chair: Marcie Desrochers
9 am
Hakeem Banks, Cody Brosseau
9:20 am
Robyn Medved, Olivia Lee
Student Leadership, 105 Edwards
Chair: Kim Piatt
9 am
Kimberly Piatt, Dominique Adams, Marykatelyn Albin, Karen Awunyo, Crystal Awunyo, Sharon Ayiku, Raymi Baez Sanchez, Cristan Barber, Kenneth Beck, Jessica Bell, Erika Buonemani, Ashley Burek, Marissa Burns, Daniel Camillone, Alicia Clark, Davanique Collier, Lenore Comuniello, Jessica Cook, Chandel Correa, Kenton DeCross, Rachel Deppa, Jaime Donovan, Meghan Field, Kristen Fluhler, Manoushka Francis, Alyssa Fuoco, Courtney Gazda, Rafael Gomez, Lisa Halat, Felicia Heideman, Stella Hovey, Shaniqua Jafferalli, Tanner Jones, Rebekah Klingensmith, Kaitlyn Koban, Kelsie Loos, Ruth Lopez, Miesha Lorenzana, Nicson Martinez, Makenzie Mathews, Matthew McClellan, Anabelle McDonald, Giuseppe Mellia, Gabriela Messina, Valerie Mostyn, Curtis Newton, Shane Partiss, Brenden Pieszak, Timothee Pizarro, Haley Plymale, Taylor Ransom, Shaquille Rivera, Rina Sherman, Elyse Springer, Jameson Squilla, Jeleda Stewart, Morgan Stout, Gabriael Suffoletto, Brianne Sundquist, Stephanie Turney, Nikole Vanwie, Kathryn Wershing, Laura Wright
Study Abroad 1 - Health Care, 216 Hartwell
Chair: Connie Lawrence, Jessica Kulak
9 am
Constance Lawrence, Jessica Kulak, Elizabeth Bradtke, Taylor Rosekrans, Samantha Dandrea, Kimberly Telaak, Mallory Wilson, Erika Grattidge, Meredith Shultes, Elizabeth Stiffen, Kimberly Fusilli, Amanda Wing
Women and Gender Studies, 217 Hartwell
Chair: Barbara LeSavoy
9 am
Andrea Moore, Michele Haddad
9:30 am
Benjamin Roberts
  Next session