College-Wide Committees

Main Page Content

Governance Committees

Constitution of Committees

College Council

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Scott Turner

Support Person(s): Julie Pruss

College Senate

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): James Zollweg

Support Person(s): Rita Lockett

College Senate Executive and Standing Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): James Zollweg

Support Person(s): Rita Lockett

Enrollment Management Group

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Provost and VP EMSA

Support Person(s): Chaley Swift

Joint Planning and Budget Committee (JPBC)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Denise Copelton/Jim Wall

Support Person(s): Melissa Wight/Laurie Smith

President's Extended Cabinet

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Heidi Macpherson

Support Person(s): Julie Pruss

President's Committee on Diversity and Inclusion

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jennifer Ashton

Support Person(s): Suzie Osher

Town Gown

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Heidi Macpherson/Margay Blackman

Support Person(s): Julie Pruss


College Committees

Academic Internship Committee (AIC)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Laurel McNall/Amanda Shearer/Jill Wesley

Support Person(s): Caroline Phillips

Academic Program Review Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Kadathur Lakshmanan/Frances Dearing

American Democracy Project

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Dena Levy/Kim Piatt

Art Placement Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jennifer Hecker

Brockport Alumni Association

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Carl O'Connor

Support Person(s): Kerry Gotham

Brockport Foundation Board

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Mike Andriatch

Support Person(s): Victoria Elsenheimer

Brockport Intercollegiate Advisory Board (BIAB)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Lynda Cochran

Support Person(s): Denise Catlin

Building Coordinators Group

Campus Based Fee Review Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Karen Riotto/Cathy Houston-Wilson

Support Person(s): Melissa Wight

Campus Recreation Advisory Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Dylan Hill

Support Person(s): Scott Haines

Collaborative Online International Learning (COIL)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Ann Pearlman

College Assessment Survey Team (CAST)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jamie Scheid

Support Person(s): Gail Lipton

College Technology Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Pat Maxwell

College-wide Facilities Planning Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Lee Cohen

Support Person(s): JoAnn Sigler

Continuity of Operations Planning Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

PCDI Committee on Accessibility

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jessica Sniatecki

Diversity Conference Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Kiera Duckworth

Support Person(s): Susan Osher

DRONE Policy Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

Employee Assistance Program (EAP)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Darlene Schmitt

Emergency Management Group

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

Enterprise Risk Management Steering Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jim Wall

Support Person(s): Laurie Smith

General Education Assessment Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Frances Dearing

Homecoming Steering Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Kerry Gotham/Kim Haines

Honorary Degree Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Mike Andriatch

Support Person(s): Victoria Elsenheimer

Institutional Student Learning Outcome Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jim Zollweg

Major Campus Events Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Kim Haines

Military Engagement & Support Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Thomas Chew

Personal Safety Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Karen Logsdon

Policy Management Steering Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jim Wall

Support Person(s): Laurie Smith

SP Goal 1 Coordinating Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Katy Wilson

Support Person(s): Chaley Swift

SP Goal 2 Coordinating Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Mike Andriatch

Support Person(s): Victoria Elsenheimer

SP Goal 3 Coordinating Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jim Wall

Support Person(s): Laurie Smith

SP Goal 4 Coordinating Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Dave Mihalyov

Student Behavioral Consultant Committee (SBCT)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Karen Logsdon

Support Person(s): Chaley Swift

Sustainability Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jose Maliekal/Craig Ross

Title IX Review Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Denine Carr

Support Person(s): Debbie Lester

Training and Awareness Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Karen Schuhle-Williams

United University Professions (UUP)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Jose Torre

Support Person(s): Brittany Profit Rheinwald

Weekly Events Management Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

Workplace Violence Prevention Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion


Ad Hoc Committees

Animals on Campus Policy Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Wendy Cranmer

Celebration Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Dave Mihalyov

Chancellor's Awards Committees

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Bob Baker

EDI Award Selection Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Victoria Elsenheimer

Support Person(s): Suzie Osher

Employee Appreciation Day Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Michelle DeMonte

Hybrid & Online Support Team (HOST)

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Eileen Daniel

Investment Funds Review Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Denise Copelton, Rey Sia

RAVE Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

Support Person(s): Amanda Auriemma (IT)

Security Camera Policy Committee

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Fred Rion

Shared Governance Task Force

Chair(s)/Committee Lead(s): Heidi Macpherson

Support Person(s): Nancy Ensman

Last Updated 7/1/20

Close mobile navigation