Professional Development

Main Page Content

Open SUNY COTE Quality Review (OSCQR) Certification

These faculty have earned a Certificate of Completion as an Online OSCQR Course Reviewer: 

 
Fall 2016 

John Daly, PhD

Department of History

Elizabeth Heavey, PhD, RN, CNM

Department of Nursing

 

OSCQR Course Review 

These faculty have earned a Certificate of Completion: 

 
Spring 2017 

Ms. Nichole Bennett

Instructional Technologist

Davida Bloom, PhD

Department of Theatre and Music

Claudette Brown-Smythe, PhD

Department of Counselor Education

Rebecca Bryan, PhD

Department of Political Science & International Studies

Alisia Chase, PhD 

Department of Art

Carl Davila, PhD

Department of History

Stephen Gonzalez, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Pamela Haibach-Beach, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Carole Pelttari, PhD

Department of Education & Human Development

Brooke Starkoff, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Danny Too, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Chris Wilkens, PhD

Department of Education & Human Development

Jie Zang, PhD

Department of Education & Human Development

 
Fall 2016 

Mustafa Canbolat, PhD

Department of Business Administration & Economics

Angela Thompsell, PhD

Department of History

New Online Faculty Training 

These faculty have earned a Certificate of Completion: 

 
Fall 2017 

Ms Patti Brazill

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Mr Jason Carroll

EOC Academic Preparation Dept

Ya-Ling Chen, PhD

Department of Recreation and Leisure Studies

Ms Tanasee Conner

Library, Info & Technology Svcs

Afeez Hazzan, PhD

Department of Healthcare Studies

Yuanlong He, PhD

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Barry Hettler, PhD

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Shihyun Noh, PhD

Department of Public Administration

Carole A Pelttari, PhD

Department of Education and Human Development

Mr Jonathan C Perkins

EOC Cosmetology

Rhucha Samudra, PhD

Department of Public Administration

Mrs Pamela A Setek

Academic Advisement

Janka Szilagyi, PhD

Department of Education and Human Development

Nancy E Washer, PhD

Department of Theatre and Music Studies

Yu Zhang, PhD

Department of Criminal Justice

Mary Ellen W Zuckerman, PhD

Department of Business Administration

 
 Summer 2017 

Mr. John Appleman 

Department of Computing Sciences

Ms. Patricia Brazill Accounting

Department of Economics & Finance

Ms. Kelly Cary

Department of Healthcare Studies

James Cordeiro, PhD

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Mr. Paul Durlak

Department of Sociology

Amy Guptill, PhD

Department of Sociology

Peter Hager, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Ms. Roxana Inscho

Department of Public Health & Health Education

Ms. Mary McCrank

Department of Communication

Mr. Lucas Myer

Counseling Center

Mr. Mohammed Partapurwala

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Sandeep Singh, PhD

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Ms. Kari Smoker

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Jessica Sniatecki, PhD

Department of Healthcare Studies

Carol Wade, PhD

Department of Education & Human Development

Ms. Tamara Wilcox

Department of Theatre & Music Studies

Donna Wilkerson-Barker, PhD

Department of Modern Languages & Cultures

 
Spring 2017 

Heidi Byrne, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & PE

Mark Chang, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & P E

Ms. Laura Dumuhosky

Library, Info & Technology Services

Mr. Robert Gluckman

Department of Mathematics

Joseph Long, PhD

Department of Philosophy

Melanie Perreault, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & PE

Nilay Saiya, PhD

Department of Political Science & Intl Studies

Kyongsei Sohn, PhD

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Carter Soles, PhD

Department of English

Ismael Souto Rumbo, PhD

Department of Modern Languages and Cultures

Elizabeth Thorpe, PhD

Department of Communications

Danny Too, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & PE

Mr. Timothy Weir

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance

Kim Young, PhD

Department of Communications

 
Fall 2016

Reddy Anugu

Senior Program/ Software Analyst

Oliver Cashman-Brown, MA

Department of Education & Human Development

Joseph E Balog, PhD, CHES

Department of Public Health & Health Education

Naomi R Williams, PhD

Department of African & African-American Studies

Jolene Dettman, MA

Department of Education & Human Development

Peter Kalenda, PhD

Department of Education & Human Development

Douglas H Collier, PhD

Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies & Physical Education

Nathan Reff, PhD

Department of Mathematics

Virginia Orzel, MFA

Department of Communication

Tasneem Zaihra, PhD

Department of Mathematics

 

Last Updated 7/1/20

Close mobile navigation