People in LITS

Main Page Content

Administration

Mr. Robert Cushman Chief Information Officer
Allen Admin 216 A
(585) 395-2032
Ms. Pam Turner Secretary 2
Allen Admin
(585) 395-2350
Mr. Stephen Cook Director of Information Technology
Allen Admin 210
(585) 395-5152

Enterprise Applications, Systems & Networking

Ms. Heidi Melens User Services Specialist
Allen Admin 209
(585) 395-5903

Communications Infrastructure and Technology

Mr. Terry Eason Communications Infrastructure Technician
Commissary F31
(585) 395-5964
Mr. Mark Maglietto Communications Infrastructure Technician
Commissary F31
(585) 395-2090

Systems & Networking

Mr. John Perevich Interim Manager, Systems/networking
Tuttle North D P O4
(585) 395-2888
Mr. Nabil AL Rashdi Systems Administrator
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-2350
Ms. Linda Ketchum Senior Computer Operator
Tuttle North DP07
(585) 395-2749
Mr. David Sutton Information Technology Assistant
Tuttle North DP8
(585) 395-2490
Mr. Adam Zapata Lead Programmer/analyst
Tuttle North DP04
(585) 395-5058

Enterprise Systems Programming

Ms. Sandra Almekinder Assistant Director-Enterprise Systems Programming
Allen Admin 206
(585) 395-5154
Ms. Joanna Camp Senior Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 205
(585) 395-2581
Ms. Laura Coriddi Lead Programmer/analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5077
Mr. Michael Gamin Lead Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 217 C
(585) 395-5146
Ms. Alicia Girvin Programmer Analyst

Mr. Steven McMaster Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 206
(585) 395-5156
Mr. Dan Murdoch Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5155
Ms. Kelly Wetherbee Programmer-Analyst
Allen Admin 217
(585) 395-5057

Institutional Research & Analysis

Mr. James Scheid Enrollment Analyst
Allen Admin 215 B
(585) 395-5957
Ms. Gail Tipton Secretary 1
Allen Admin 2
(585) 395-5816
Mr. James Brien Senior Programmer Analyst
Allen Admin 215 C
(585) 395-5120
Ms. Claire Goverts Assistant Director Institutional Research + Analysis
Allen Admin 215 D
(585) 395-5956
Ms. Cindy Stanton Assistant for Institutional Research + Analysis
Allen Admin 215 G
(585) 395-5776
Ms. Taneika Thompson Lead Programmer/ Analyst
Allen Admin 215 F
(585) 395-5874

IT Systems Security

Mr. David Fish I T Systems Security Administrator
Allen Admin 206 A
(585) 395-5072

Project Management

Ms. Patricia Maxwell Lits Project Manager
Drake Library 44 C
(585) 395-2578

Technology Support Services

Ms. Tanasee Conner Assistant Director of Technology Support Services
Edwards Hall A31
(585) 395-2583
Ms. Tammera Robertson Information Technology Asst
Drake Library 30 A
(585) 395-2368
Ms. Amanda Auriemma Technology Support Technician
Edwards Hall

Mr. Robert Heywood Associate Technical Svcs
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-5109
Ms. Krystal Perlman I T Service Desk Manager
Edwards Hall A 31
(585) 395-2885
Mr. Shawn Maher Client Systems Administrator
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2832
Mr. Richard Morrison Desktop Support Specialist
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2446
Mr. James Onley Client Systems Administrator
Edwards Hall A21
(585) 395-2887

Academic Systems & Instructional Support

Mr. Jeffrey Thompson Assistant Director, Academic Systems and Instructional Supp
Drake Library 30 B
(585) 395-2061
Mr. Reddy Anugu Sr Program/ Software Analyst
Drake Library 44 H
(585) 395-2463
Ms. Shari Hardenbrook Instructional Support Technician
Drake Library 44 K
(585) 395-5043

Academic Technology Support

Mr. Frank Mancini Assistant Director of Academic Technology
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2225
Mr. George Elyjiw Audio Visual Technician
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2475
Mr. Kurt Pijanowski Instructional Support Associate
Edwards Hall A23
(585) 395-2456
Mr. Peter Gattie Technology Support Technician
Lathrop Hall 202
(585) 395-2889
Mr. Keith Gaylor Specialized Computing Technician
Edwards Hall A-21 C
(585) 395-2452

Library Services

Mrs. Jennifer Smathers Interim Director of Library Services
(585) 395-2151
Ms. Kathy Hettel Secretary 1
Drake Library 110
(585) 395-2140

Discovery & Collections

Ms. Erin Sharwell Collections, Discovery Cataloging + Metadata Librarian
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2142
Ms. Susan Perry Serials/ Resource Sharing Associate Librarian
Drake Library 118
(585) 395-2459
Ms. Holley Laudico Library Clerk 3
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2144
Mr. Cody Millspaugh Office Assistant 1
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-5834
Ms. Kristen Wallis Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 18
(585) 395-2527

Fulfillment, Assessment, Systems, & Technology

Mr. Kenneth Wierzbowski Systems and Assessment Librarian
Drake Library 115
(585) 395-5191
Mr. Logan Rath Associate Librarian
Drake Library 44 F
(585) 395-2568
Ms. Wendy Prince Evening Library Supervisor
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2145
Mr. Bruce Conrad-Reingold Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 126
(585) 395-2340
Ms. Dana Laird Library Clerk 2
Drake Library 0126
(585) 395-2197

Information Literacy

Ms. Mia Breitkopf Senior Assistant Librarian
Drake Library 114
(585) 395-2450
Ms. Laura Dumuhosky Senior Assistant Librarian
Drake Library 119
(585) 395-2726
Ms. Linda Hacker Associate Librarian
Drake Library
(585) 395-2770
Mrs. Jennifer Kegler Coordinator Library Instruction
Drake Library 120
(585) 395-2482
Ms. Pamela O'Sullivan Head of Integrated Library Services
Drake Library 113
(585) 395-5688

Scholarly Communications & Special Collections

Ms. Kim Myers Scholarly Communications Coordinator
Drake Library 44 J
(585) 395-2742
Mr. Charles Cowling Associate Librarian
Drake Library 122
(585) 395-5667
Dr. Mary Jo Orzech Associate Librarian
Drake Library 110
(585) 395-2141

Last Updated 8/28/17

Close mobile navigation